FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Steinbrenner Invitational
April 8th 2017 Lutz, Florida, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 15th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
131
1
2014
1
140
2
1571
2013
1
1
2012
2
2
Media for 2014
Videos (
140
)
View
+
Photos (
1571
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - USF Steinbrenner Invitational
Mar 15th 2014, 10:15pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Pinellas Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Largo, Florida
East Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarpon Springs, Florida
Hillsborough High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Zephyrhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zephyrhills, Florida
Land O' Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Land O Lakes, Florida
Calvary Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clearwater, Florida
Plant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
East Lee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lehigh Acres, Florida
Ida S. Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cape Coral, Florida
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
DyeStatFL.com
Legacy Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Seffner, Florida
Cambridge Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Riverview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverview, Florida
Ethline R Williams Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Island Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cape Coral, Florida
Tampa Catholic
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Mariner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cape Coral, Florida
Cardinal Mooney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarasota, Florida
Riverview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarasota, Florida
Fort Myers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Myers, Florida
James W. Mitchell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Port Richey, Florida
Shorecrest Prep
Middleton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Carrollwood Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Robinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Frank W. Springstead High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Hill, Florida
Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
George M. St
Northside Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Petersburg, FL
Naples High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Naples, Florida
Chamberlain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Sickles High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Gaither High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
ANCLOTE
Admiral Farragut Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
Newsome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithia, Florida
Clearwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clearwater, Florida
Gateway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kissimmee, Florida
Southeast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradenton, Florida
Kathleen Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
Strawberry Crest
Alonso High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
North Fort Myers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Fort Myers, Florida
Countryside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clearwater, Florida
Gibbs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
St. Petersburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
King High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Fivay Track and Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Florida
Bayshore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradenton, Florida
Osceola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seminole, Florida
Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Myers, Florida
Golden Gate High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Naples, Florida
Sunlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Land O Lakes, Florida
Lake Region High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Lake, Florida
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Blake High School-magnet Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Palmetto Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Naples, Florida
Dunedin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunedin, Florida
Gulf High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Port Richey, Florida
Tampa Bay Tech High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
Keswick Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
Bloomingdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valrico, Florida
Pasco High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dade City, Florida
East Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonton, Florida
Hallandale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hallandale, Florida
West Orange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Garden, Florida
Lakewood Ranch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradenton, Florida
Osceola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kissimmee, Florida
Brandon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brandon, Florida
Invited groups
2014
USF / Steinbrenner Invitational
2014 Results - USF Steinbrenner Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 15th 2014, 10:15pm
USF Steinbrenner Invitational
- Mar 15, 2014
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Admiral Farragut
Alonso
Anclote
Bayshore
Blake
Bloomingdale Senior
Brandon
Calvary Christian
Cambridge Christian
Cardinal Mooney
Carrollwood Day
Chamberlain
Clearwater
Countryside Senior
Dunbar
Dunedin
East Bay
East Lake
East Lee County
Fivay
Fort Myers
Gaither
Gateway
George Steinbrenner
Gibbs
Golden Gate
Gulf
H B Plant
Hallandale
Hillsborough
Ida S. Baker
Island Coast
J.W. Mitchell
Kathleen
Keswick Christian
King
Kissimmee-Osceola
Lake Region
Lakewood
Lakewood Ranch
Land O Lakes
Mariner
Middleton
Naples
Newsome
North Fort Myers
Northside Christian
Osceola
Palmetto Ridge
Pasco
Pinellas Park Senior
Riverview
Riverview (Sarasota)
Robinson
Seffner Christian
Shorecrest Preparatory
Sickles
Southeast Bradenton
Springstead
St Petersburg
Strawberry Crest
Sunlake
Tampa Bay Tech
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Jesuit
Tampa Preparatory
Thomas Jefferson
West Orange
Zepherhills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Middleton, Ahmad
12
Dunedin
38.09
1
10
2
Musgrove, Antwuan
11
Hallandale
38.43
1
8
3
Battle IV, John
12
Hallandale
39.35
1
6
4
Colas, Ricardo
11
Golden Gate
40.17
1
5
5
Hancock, Zach
11
West Orange
40.73
1
4
6
Jones, Donte
12
Lakewood
42.14
1
3
7
Atavwigho, Chigozie
11
East Lake
44.28
1
2
--
Driskell, Duane
12
Hillsborough
DNF
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Middleton, Ahmad
12
Dunedin
39.01
7
2
Atavwigho, Chigozie
11
East Lake
39.75
5
3
Musgrove, Antwuan
11
Hallandale
40.08
2
4
Battle IV, John
12
Hallandale
40.52
3
5
Hancock, Zach
11
West Orange
40.89
6
6
Jones, Donte
12
Lakewood
41.19
1
7
Colas, Ricardo
11
Golden Gate
41.27
2
8
Driskell, Duane
12
Hillsborough
41.42
9
9
St. Jean, Carlos
12
Naples
41.57
5
10
Ried, Jamaree
12
Anclote
41.61
8
11
Sculles, Anthony
11
Palmetto Ridge
41.70
9
12
Whetzel, Kevontre
10
Countryside Seni
41.96
3
13
Knox, Ben
10
Northside Christ
42.00
3
14
Reed, Ben
11
Tampa Catholic
42.10
6
15
Sumner, Mullins
10
Riverview (Saras
42.31
6
16
Shields, Mike
12
Ida S. Baker
42.61
2
17
Chowdhari, Sean
12
Tampa Jesuit
42.66
7
18
Acevedo, Mark
11
West Orange
42.77
8
19
Colon, Luis
10
Ida S. Baker
42.92
1
20
Dymond, Shane
12
Newsome
43.00
4
21
Luyanda, Gabriel
11
Middleton
43.23
2
22
Brown, Dejan
11
Naples
43.24
9
23
Ulysse, Christian
11
Riverview (Saras
43.26
7
24
Jordan, Derrick
12
Strawberry Crest
43.38
9
25
Manhertz, Sean
11
Riverview
43.60
5
26
Collins, Kenobia
10
Kathleen
43.81
3
27
St. Louis, Jeff
10
Fort Myers
43.84
7
28
Atkinson, Ben
12
Fort Myers
44.21
4
29
Mc Guire, Austin
11
Land O Lakes
44.60
8
30
Brogan, Kyle
11
Clearwater
44.73
9
31
Speights, Malcolm
12
Alonso
44.84
8
32
Bunch, Eric
9
Gibbs
45.26
9
33
Wiggins, Rufus
12
Middleton
45.54
4
34
Braun, Couper
10
Lakewood Ranch
45.57
5
35
Burgess, Cody
11
George Steinbren
45.88
7
36
Lende, Sebastian
9
King
45.94
1
37
Bridges, Stephen
12
Lakewood
46.05
2
38
Faulkner, Zach
11
Sunlake
46.25
4
39
Schwenkner, Ole
11
Riverview
46.68
3
39
Watson, Robert
12
Island Coast
46.68
6
41
Byrd, Cason
9
George Steinbren
46.84
3
42
Rodriguez, Juan
12
Land O Lakes
47.63
4
43
Maiyo, Malakwen
12
King
47.73
6
43
Forbes, David
12
Alonso
47.73
8
45
Kennedy, Richard
12
Seffner Christia
47.78
3
46
Paduani, Christopher
9
Sunlake
48.61
1
47
Fuller, Antwan
10
Gibbs
48.65
2
48
Merritt, John
11
Lakewood Ranch
48.82
9
49
Hamilton, Josh
10
Tampa Jesuit
49.22
7
50
Black, Norman
11
Chamberlain
49.23
6
51
noda, hector
12
Island Coast
49.34
8
52
Wiegers, Jordan
12
North Fort Myers
49.79
9
53
Lomincha, Anibal
9
Tampa Catholic
50.01
7
54
McGlone, Sean
11
Robinson
50.06
8
55
Bennett, Hunter
11
Calvary Christia
50.33
6
56
Tovar, Oscar
10
East Lee County
50.61
4
57
Turner, Jacquez
9
Carrollwood Day
52.99
7
58
Thomas, Charlie
9
Blake
55.53
5
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Lamisha
11
Hallandale
44.24
1
10
2
McGee, Brittany
11
Admiral Farragut
44.99
1
8
3
Carter, Maia
12
Riverview
46.19
1
6
4
Chambers, Tamara
12
Fort Myers
47.28
1
5
5
Barnett, Katie
9
Shorecrest Prepa
47.86
1
4
6
Clayton, Daja
11
Gateway
48.96
1
3
7
Hotchkiss, Taylor
10
George Steinbren
49.82
1
2
8
Bouie, Del'Laijha
10
Kathleen
51.07
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Lamisha
11
Hallandale
45.22
3
2
McGee, Brittany
11
Admiral Farragut
46.09
2
3
Carter, Maia
12
Riverview
47.95
4
4
Chambers, Tamara
12
Fort Myers
48.26
6
5
Clayton, Daja
11
Gateway
49.04
9
6
Barnett, Katie
9
Shorecrest Prepa
49.13
6
7
Hotchkiss, Taylor
10
George Steinbren
49.52
8
8
Bouie, Del'Laijha
10
Kathleen
50.14
3
9
Wagner, Christelle
12
East Lake
50.95
2
10
Tsaffaras, Deandra
12
Northside Christ
51.08
4
11
Collins, Danielle
11
Blake
52.21
7
12
Davis, Lakirah
11
Thomas Jefferson
52.25
9
13
Gutierrez, Destiny
10
Naples
52.30
3
14
Szarejko, Serena
12
Calvary Christia
52.32
6
15
Grace, Dejuana
10
Alonso
52.42
9
16
Oldfield, De'Aundra
11
Kathleen
52.58
7
17
Rogale, Ansley
9
Gaither
52.67
1
18
Abraham, Alivia
9
East Lake
52.69
6
19
Cox, Amanda
11
Mariner
52.72
8
20
Jordan, Deniece
10
Strawberry Crest
53.10
2
21
Jones, Katherine
11
Ida S. Baker
53.20
1
22
Onorato, Cheleste
12
North Fort Myers
53.37
7
23
Ortiz, Katelyn
9
Sunlake
53.66
4
24
van Hoek, Ingrid
11
Tampa Preparator
53.72
6
25
guerrero, emily
10
Island Coast
53.75
1
26
Verma, Anjalina
10
Northside Christ
53.93
8
27
Weaver, Stacy
12
Bloomingdale Sen
53.95
7
28
Rivera, Talialyn
9
Sunlake
53.99
8
29
Rojas, Katherine
10
Gateway
54.03
3
30
Garcia, Yolanda
11
Naples
54.40
6
31
harrell, maxine
10
King
54.70
4
32
Earl, Heidi
12
Bloomingdale Sen
55.25
9
33
Dryzmala, Savanah
9
Ida S. Baker
55.48
5
34
Defoor, Kayla
12
Island Coast
55.55
1
35
gainey, cassangela
10
King
56.53
9
36
Fowler, Preshae
10
Gibbs
56.60
7
37
Jones, Latrice
12
Fort Myers
56.63
2
38
Berris, Sophia
11
Newsome
56.94
7
39
Dees, Meghan
11
Lake Region
57.00
3
40
Kerr, Senna
11
West Orange
57.11
4
41
Young, Daena
11
Anclote
57.47
5
42
Johnson, Kyra
10
Gibbs
57.52
5
43
Green, Molly
10
Calvary Christia
58.38
1
44
wright, sarae
10
Lakewood
58.49
2
45
Elwood, Bobbi
12
Golden Gate
58.68
1
46
Piedra, Ally
11
Tampa Catholic
1:00.20
3
47
Adebayo, Samira
11
Chamberlain
1:07.06
9
48
Foster, Tierra
11
Lakewood
1:08.67
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
85264 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1070 shares:
Steinbrenner Invitational
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Admiral Farragut Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
,
Alonso High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Steinbrenner Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
131
1
2014
1
140
2
1571
2013
1
1
2012
2
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#usf-steinbrenner-invitational
#south-florida
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!